COVINGTON FFA
  Sign-In  Register
          
CDE Results

Career Development Events
2018-2019 Competitions and Results

State Forestry (1st in District, 2nd in West TN, 2nd in State) Joseph Hellman, Quentin Morris, Madison Rowland, Leanna Gray, Wesley Morris, and Sarah Gilla


State Environmental and NRM  (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 3rd in State)  John Travis Turner, Tommy Flanagan, Damon Boddie, Billy Thorn, and Wesley Morris


State Agronomy (1st in District, 1st in West TN, and 3rd in State)  Joseph Hellman, Leanna Gray, Quentin Morris, and Madison Rowland


West TN Dairy Judging (3rd in District, 10th in West TN)  John Travis Turner, John Hartsfield, Keon Reed, Juniper Boiter, Welsey Morris, and Clay Hartsfield


State Milk Quality and Products (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 1st in State)  Madison Rowland, Leanna Gray, Billy Thorn, Ethan Wilson, Damon Boddie, Wesley Morris, and Samantha Smith


West TN Ag Sales (2nd in District, 3rd in West TN)  Rob Hendren, Huntley Rose, Tanner Stewart, and Georgia Friend


West TN Soil Judging (2nd in District, 4th in West TN) (2018 4H Western Region Champions) John Travis Turner, Madison Rowland, Leanna Gray, Mike Hopkins, Mitch Hopkins, Dagan Schlauch, Keon Reed, Bobbie Sue Wilson, and Hunter Sartain


State Soil Judging (1st in District, 2nd in West TN, 6th in State) John Travis Turner, Madison Rowland, Leanna Gray, Mike Hopkins, Mitch Hopkins, Dagan Schlauch, Keon Reed, and Bobbie Sue Wilson


National Milk Quality and Products (National Bronze, 31st in the Nation)  Leanna Gray, Madison Rowland, Ethan Wilson, and Billy Thorn

National Ag Sales (National Bronze, 40th in the Nation)  Joseph Hellman, Damon Boddie, Madison Johnson, and Bobbie Sue Wilson


West TN Livestock Judging (5th in District, 16th in West TN) Thorne Turner, Mitch Hopkins, Mike Hopkins, Damon Boddie, Samantha Smith, Allan Turner, John Hartsfield, Clay Hartsfield, Jackson McBride, Colton Glass, McKenzie Delashmit, and Jake Fletcher


West TN Poultry Judging (1st in District, 1st in West TN) Madison Rowland, Leanna Gray, John Travis Turner, Wesley Morris, and Bobbie Sue Wilson






Career Development Events

2017-2018 Competitions and Results

State Forestry (1st in District, 3rd in West TN, 6th in State)  Joseph Hellman, Quentin Morris, Ryan Wick, Greg Mullins, Brianna Reed, Keon Reed

State Environmental and NRM (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 2nd in State)  Nathan Oliver, John Travis Turner, Steven Sartain, Will Turner, Nick Kellum

State Agronomy (1st in District, 2nd in West TN, 7th in State)  Joseph Hellman, Quentin Morris, Brianna Reed, and Keon Reed

West TN Dairy Judging (1st in District, 4th in West TN) Joseph Hellman, Steven Sartain, Averi Cole, Madison Johnson, Alex Daniel, and John Hartsfield

State Dairy Judging (1st in District, 3rd in West TN, 10th in State) J
oseph Hellman, Steven Sartain, Averi Cole, Madison Johnson, and John Hartsfield

State Dairy Foods (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 18th in State) Eugene Fincher, Deacon Christian, Samantha Smith, Damon Boodie, Nikavian Brown, Keegan Chapman, and Colin Haynes

State Livestock Judging (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 1st in State) Nathan Oliver, John Travis Turner, Catherine Turner, and Will Turner

West TN Ag Sales (1st in District, 2nd in West TN) Tommy Flanagan, Averi Cole, Madison Johnson, and Tucker Chumley

West TN Soil Judging (1st in District, 2nd in West TN)  Bobbie Sue Wilson, Madison Rowland, Joseph Hellman, Alex Daniel, Corban Coughlain, McKenzie Rowland, Steven Sartain, Sammy Simmons, John Travis Turner, and Brandon Duffin

National Nursery (25th in the Nation, National Silver) Nathan Oliver, Ryan Wick, Noah Gamble, and Pete Walker

National Livestock (27th in the Nation, National Silver) Catherine Turner, John Travis Turner, Will Turner, and Averi Cole

State Soil Judging (1st in District, 4th in West TN, 8th in State) (9th in State 4-H) Joseph Hellman, John Travis Turner, Steven Sartain, Alex Daniel, Brandon Duffin, Corban Coughlan, Madison Rowland, and Sammy Simmons

West TN Livestock Judging (2nd in the District, 12th in West TN) Bobbie Sue Wilson, Sarah Gilla, Juniper Boiter, Alexandria Christensen, Samantha Smith, Madison Johnson, Damon Boddie, Victor Gayden, John Hartsfield, Thomas Ortiz-Posey, Keon Reed, and Dallas McKee

West TN 4H Livestock Judging (5th in Western Region) Averi Cole, Madison Johnson, Dallas McKee, John Travis Turner, John Hartsfield, Bobbie Sue Wilson, Sarah Gilla, Juniper Boiter, Alexandria Christensen, Samantha Smith, Damon Boddie, Victor Gayden, Thomas Ortiz-Posey

West TN Parliamentary Procedure (4th in District, 8th in West TN) Madison Johnson, Averi Cole, Quentin Morris, Joseph Hellman, Jacob Hannah, Colin Haynes

West TN Agriculture Communications (1st in District, 2nd in West TN)  Averi Cole, Madison Johnson, Georgia Friend, Lauren Jordan, and Quentin Morris

West TN Horse Judging (5th in District, 20th in West TN) John Hartsfield, Dallas McKee, Damon Boddie, Brandon Duffin, Joseph Hellman, Sarah Gilla, and Samantha Smith

West TN Employment Skills (1st in District, 2nd in West TN) Tommy Flanagan, John Travis Turner

West TN Extemporaneous Public Speaking (1st in District, 2nd in West TN) Averi Cole

West TN Prepared Public Speaking (4th in District, 10th in West TN) Madison Johnson

West TN Lower Agriculture Mechanics (1st in District, 1st in West TN) Brandon Duffin, Madison Rowland, Wesley Odom, Bobbie Sue Wilson, and Anthony Thorn

West TN Upper Agriculture Mechanics (2nd in District, 7th in West TN) Nick Kellum, Quentin Morris, Wesley Morris, Elisha Spitler, Gary Richardson, and Damon Boddie

State Agriculture Sales CDE (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 1st in State)  Averi Cole, Alex Daniel, Tommy Flanagan, and Madison Johnson

State Agriculture Communications CDE (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 3rd in State) Averi Cole, Georgia Friend, Madison Johnson, and Lauren Jordan

State Extemporaneous Public Speaking CDE (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 1st in State)  Averi Cole

State Job Interview CDE (1st in District, 2nd in West TN, 3rd in State) Tommy Flanagan

West TN Poultry Judging CDE (1st in District, 1st in West TN) Joseph Hellman, Quentin Morris, Wesley Morris, Elisha Spitler, Madison Rowland, Leanna Gray, Sarah Gilla, and Eugene Fincher

West TN Nursery Judging CDE (2nd in District, 4th in West TN) Shirley Higdon, John Hartsfield, Jeremiah Holloway, Makenzie Rowland, Juniper Boiter, Bobbie Sue Wilson, and Katlin Littlepage

State Poultry Judging CDE (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 7th in State) Joseph Hellman, Quentin Morris, Elisha Spitler, Wesley Morris, Madison Rowland, Leanna Gray, Sarah Gilla, and Eugene Fincher.

West TN Forestry CDE (2nd in District, 5th in West TN)  Joseph Hellman, Quentin Morris, Madison Rowland, Leanna Gray, Juniper Boiter, Wesley Morris, Sarah Gilla, Bobbie Sue Wilson, and Tanner Bearden.

State Nursery CDE (2nd in District, 3rd in West TN , 10th in State)  Shirley Higdon, John Hartsfield, Jeremiah Holloway, and Makenzie Rowland

Career Development Events

2016-2017 Competitions and
 Results

State Forestry (1st in District, 2nd in West TN, 5th in State) Ryan Wick, Tyler Rowland, Sarah Kate Poole, Bailey Black, Ashli Ford, and Greg Mullins

State Environmental and NRM (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 2nd in State) CJ Cunningham, Kate Armstrong, Will Turner, and Nathan Oliver

State 4H Livesotck Judging (3rd in Region, 9th in State) Catherine Turner, Will Turner, Hannah Turner, Sarah Kate Poole

West TN Dairy Judging CDE (1st in the District, 6th in West TN) Brooklyn Terry, Nathan Oliver, Averi Cole, Ryan Wick, Madison Miller, Audreya Williams, and Jesse Bryant.

State Dairy Foods (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 1st in State) Alex Daniel, Laura Burns, Hannah Miller, Ashli Ford, Steven Sartain, and Tyler Duffin

State Livestock Judging (1st in District, 2nd in West TN, 4th in State) Sarah Kate Poole, Catherine Turner, Will Turner, Nathan Oliver, and Hannah Turner

West TN Agriculture Sales (2nd in District, 3rd in West TN) Averi Cole, Ryan Wick, Madison Miller, and Catherine Turner

West TN Soil Judging (2nd in District, 3rd in West TN, 4-H Regional Champions) Ryan Wick, Nathan Oliver, Catherine Turner, Will Turner, John Travis Turner, Steven Sartain, Alex Daniel, Kenneth Parr, Tyler Duffin, Corbin Coughlain

National Dairy Foods (33rd in the Nation, National Bronze) Steven Sartain, Alex Daniel, Laura Burns, Hannah Miller

National Poultry (12th in the Nation, National Silver) Ashli Ford, Kate Armstrong, Will Turner, Greg Mullins

State Soil Judging (1st in the District, 2nd in West TN, 9th in State) (4H 7th in State) Catherine Turner, Steven Sartain, Ryan Wick, Nathan Oliver, Will Turner, John Travis Turner, Tyler Duffin, Alex Daniel, Kenneth Parr, and Cobrin Coughalin

West TN Livestock Judging (1st in District, 3rd in West TN, State 2017 @ NAX) Will Turner, Catherine Turner, Nathan Oliver, John Travis Turner, Brooklyn Terry, Keon Reed, Brianna Reed, John Hartsfield, and Olivia Perry

West TN 4H Livestock Judging (4th and 7th, State 2017 @ UTK) Will Turner, Catherine Turner, Nathan Oliver, John Travis Turner, Brooklyn Terry, Keon Reed, Brianna Reed, John Hartsfield, and Olivia Perry

West TN Parliamentary Procedure (2nd in District, 4th in West TN) Ryan Wick, Aaron Rogers, Nathan Oliver, Averi Cole, Ethan Newman, and Bailey Black

West TN Conduct of a Chapter Meeting (2nd in District, 9th in West TN) John Travis Turner, Dagen Schlough, Jessie Bryant, Tiffany Wilkerson, Jamarr Maclin, Damarreon Willingham, Curishea Crawford, Dakota Steadman

West TN Horse Judging (4th in District, 23rd in West TN) Brianna Reed, Keon Reed, John Hartsfield, Olivia Perry, Katie Biggs

West TN Prepared Pubic Speaking (2nd in District, 8th in West TN) Ryan Wick

West TN Extemporaneous Public Speaking (1st in District, 3rd in West TN) Averi Cole

West TN FFA Creed (1st in District, 6th in West TN) John Travis Turner

West TN Job Interview (1st in District, 1st in West TN) Catherine Turner

West TN Lower Agriculture Mechanics (1st in District, 1st in West TN) Hays Honeycutt, Eli Patrick, John Travis Turner, and Jesse Bryant

West TN Upper Agriculture Mechanics (2nd in District, 6th in West TN) Nick Kellum, Nathan Oliver, Will Turner, Bailey Black, Ryan Wick, Greg Mullins, and Elisha Spitler

State Job Interview CDE (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 3rd in State) Catherine Turner

State Marketing Plan CDE (2nd in District, 2nd in West TN, 12th in State) Steven Sartain, Will Turner, and Payton Anderson

West TN Poultry Judging (2nd in District, 2nd in West TN) Quentin Morris, Elisha Spitler, Rallie Williams, Johnathan Merrell, Laura Burns, and Tyler Duffin

State Food Science CDE (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 2nd in State) Ashli Ford, Greg Mullins, Nathan Oliver, and Will Turner

West TN Nursery CDE (1st in District, 1st in West TN) Ashli Ford, Noah Gamble, Nathan Oliver, and Pete Walker

West TN Floricutlure CDE (3rd in District, 10th in West TN) 
Hayley Walton, Katlin Littlepage, Juniper Boier, Ivory Hendrix, and Dagan Schlauch

State Poultry Judging (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 2nd in State)  Johnathan Merrell, Quentin Morris, Elisha Spitler, and Rallie Williams

West TN Forestry Judging (2nd in District, 6th in West TN) Ryan Wick, Greg Mullins, Quentin Morris, Joseph Hellman, Tyler Higdon, Brianna Reed, Keon Reed, Tanner Bearden, Rallie Williams, and Jonathan Merrell

State Nursery Judging (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 1st in State) Nathan Oliver, Pete Walker Noah Gamble, and Ashli Ford



Career Development Events

2015-2016 Competitions and Results

State Forestry (1st in District, 3rd in West TN, 8th in State) Sarah Kate Poole, Ryan Wick, Tyler Rowland, and Molly Flanagan

State Environmental and NRM (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 3rd in State) Nathan Oliver, Steven Sartain, CJ Cunningham, Kate Armstrong, and Kaitlynn Poole

West TN Dairy Judging (1st in District, 3rd in West TN) Will Turner, Brooklyn Terry, Sarah Kate Poole, CJ Cunningham, Kaitlynn Poole, and Jay Hartsfield

State Dairy Judging (1st in District, 2nd in West TN, 4th in State) Will Turner, Brooklyn Terry, Sarah Kate Poole, CJ Cunningham, Kaitlynn Poole, and Jay Hartsfield

State Dairy Foods (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 1st in State) Tyler Rowland, Kate Armstrong, Nathan Oliver, Phillip Langlois, Mycal Bandy, Chandler Cooper, and Lazarus Amacker

West TN Agriculture Sales (1st in District, 1st in West TN) Averi Cole, Madison Miller, Catherine Turner, and Ryan Wick

West TN Soil Judging (2nd in District, 9th in West TN) Averi Cole, CJ Cunnigham, Tyler Rowland, Nathan Oliver, Catherine Turner, Ryan Wick, Alex Daniel, Steven Sartain, Will Turner, Tyler Duffin, Corbin Coughlain, John Hartsfield

National Dairy Foods (22nd in the Nation) Nathan Oliver, Kate Armstrong, Mycal Bandy, and Lazarus Amacker

National Poultry (27th in the Nation) Kevin Pilkington, Tyler Rowland, Phillip Langlois, and Ryan Wick

West TN FFA Livestock Judging (1st in District, 2nd in West TN) Hannah Turner, Catherine Turner, Will Turner, and Sarah Kate Poole

West TN 4H Livestock Judging (1st in District, 1st in Region) Hannah Turner, Catherine Turner, Will Turner, and Sarah Kate Poole

West TN Parliamentary Procedure (2nd in District, 3rd in West TN) Bailey Black, Ryan Wick, Nathan Oliver, Tyler Rowland, Aaron Rogers, Averi Cole, CJ Cunningham, and Ashli Ford

West TN Horse Judging (1st in District, 3rd in West TN) Ashli Ford, Sarah Kate Poole, Hannah Turner, and Laura Burns

West TN Prepared Speaking (2nd in District, 6th in West TN) Sarah Kate Poole, Ryan Wick

West TN Extemporaneous  Speaking (2nd in District, 2nd in West TN) Averi Cole

West TN Job Interview (2nd in District, 4th in West TN) Catherine Turner

West TN Lower Agriculture Mechanics (2nd in District, 6th in West TN) Tanner Bearden, Abby Locke, John Hartsifeld, Tucker Roach, and Matthew Amacker

West TN Upper Agriculture Mechanics (2nd in District, 2nd in West TN) Tyler Rowland, Nick Kellum, Nathan Oliver, Austin Slaughter, Ryan Wick, Will Turner, Bailey Black, Greg Mullins, Caston Slade, Catherine Turner, Jonathan Lewis

State Ag Sales Team (2nd in West Tennessee, 2nd in State) Catherine Turner, Ryan Wick, Madison Miller, and Averi Cole

State Extemporaneous  Speaking (2nd in West Tennessee, 5th in State) Averi Cole

West TN Poultry Judging (1st in District, 1st in West Tennessee) Will Turner, Ashli Ford, Kate Armstrong, Greg Mullins, and Mycal Bandy

State Poultry Judging (1st in West Tennessee, 1st in State) Will Turner, Ashli Ford, Kate Armstrong, Greg Mullins, and Mycal Bandy

West TN Nursery Judging (1st in District, 1st in West Tennessee) Nathan Oliver, Sarah Kate Poole, Averi Cole, CJ Cunningham, and Laura Burns

State Nursery Judging (1st in West Tennessee, 3rd in State) Nathan Oliver, Sarah Kate Poole, Averi Cole, and CJ Cunningham

State Food Science (1st in West Tennessee, 4th in State) Greg Mullins, Will Turner, Ashli Ford, and Kate Armstrong

West TN Forestry Judging (1st in District, 2nd in West Tennessee) Bailey Black, Ryan Wick, Tyler Rowland, Ashli Ford, Madison Miller, and Caston Slade

State Vet-Science (1st in District, 2nd in West Tennessee, 12th in State) Nathan Oliver, Faith Conlee, CJ Cunningham, and Madison Miller


 

Career Development Events
2014-2015 Competitons and Results



State Vet-Science (2nd in District, 3rd in West TN, 10th in State) Molly Flanagan, Nathan Oliver, CJ Cunningham, and Katilynn Poole

State Forestry (1st in District, 2nd in West TN, 6th in State) Britney Kellum, Kayla Fisher, Ryan Wick, and Sarah Kate Poole  

State Environmental and NRM (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 3rd in State) Britney Kellum, Kate Armstrong, CJ Cunningham, and Katilynn Poole  


West TN Dairy Judging (2nd in District, 4th in West TN) Sarah Kate Poole, Brooklyn Terry, Will Turner, CJ Cunningham, Alex Daniel, Kaitlyn Richardson, and Ryan Wick

State Dairy Judging (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 4th in State)  Sarah Kate Poole, Brooklyn Terry, Will Turner, and CJ Cunningham

State Dairy Foods (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 2nd in State)  Sam Wauford, Kate Armstrong, Austin Culver, Kevin Pilkington, Chase Murray, Nathan Oliver, Tyler Rowland, Phillip Langlois, Ryan Wick, Tyler Landers, and Hayden Kirkdoffer

West TN Agriculture Sales (2nd in District, 4th in West TN) Averi Cole, Sam Daniel, Molly Flanagan, and Madison Miller

West TN Soil Judging (1st in District, 1st in West TN)  Sam Daniel, Molly Flanagan, Tyler Rowland, Sam Wauford, Averi Cole, CJ Cunningham, Nathan Oliver, Catherine Turner, Ryan Wick, Kevin Pilkington, Jon-Thom Chaney, Aaron Rogers, Alex Daniel, and Eugene Fincher

State Soil Judging (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 2nd in State) Sam Daniel, Molly Flanagan, Tyler Rowland, and Sam Wauford

National Agronomy (National Bronze Medal, 33rd in the Nation) Sam Daniel, Molly Flanagan, Tyler Rowland, and Sam Wauford

Livestock Judging(4H=1st in Western Region out of 42, State Competition June 2nd, 2015 @ UTK) (FFA=5th in the District, 18th in West TN) Jon-Thom Chaney, Hannah Turner, Catherine Turner, Sarah Kate Poole, and Hayden Kirkdoffer

West TN Opening and Closing Ceremonies (2nd in District, 5th in West TN) Averi Cole, Alex Daniel, Steven Sartain, Angel Fields, Keegan Chapman, Alyssa Rice, and Jake Hodge

West TN Parliamentary Procedure (3rd in District, 5th in West TN) Sam Daniel, Molly Flanagan, Aaron Rogers, Kaitlyn Richardson, CJ Cunningham, Nathan Oliver, and Ryan Wick

West TN Horse Judging (1st in District, 3rd in West TN) Hannah Turner, Alex Daniel, Sarah Kate Poole, and Angle Fields

West TN Prepared Speaking (2nd in District, 5th in West TN) Sarah Kate Poole, CJ Cunningham

West TN Job Interview (2nd in District, 4th in West TN) Catherine Turner, Molly Flanagan, Ryan Wick, Kevin Pilkington, Nathan Oliver

West TN Extemporaneous Speaking (3rd in District, 4th in West TN) Sam Daniel

West TN Creed Speaking (1st in District, 2nd in West TN) Averi Cole

State Creed Speaking (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 4th in State) Averi Cole

West TN Lower Agriculture Mechanics (2nd in District, 4th in West TN) Averi Cole, Corbin Coughlain, Alex Daniel, and Nick Kellum)

West TN Upper Agriculture Mechanics (2nd in District, 7th in West TN) Kevin Pilkington, Austin Culver, Sam Wauford, Ryan Wick, Tyler Rowland, Hayden Kirkdoffer, Jon-Thom Chaney, and Chase Murray)

Farm Business Management (2nd in District, 5th in West TN) Hannah Turner, Brooklyn Terry, and Madison Miller

West TN Floriculture (3rd in District, 5th in West TN) Catherine Turner, Brooklyn Terry, Madison Miller, Angel Fields, and CJ Cunningham

West TN Nursery (1st in District, 2nd in West TN) Sam Daniel, Amber Smith, Averi Cole, and Nathan Oliver

West TN Poultry (1st in District, 3rd in West TN) Kevin Pilkington, Tyler Rowland, Ryan Wick, Phillip Langlois, Chase Murray, Tyler Landers, and Chandler Cooper

State Poultry (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 1st in State)
Kevin Pilkington, Tyler Rowland, Ryan Wick, Phillip Langlois, and Chase Murray

West TN Forestry (1st in District, 3rd in West TN) Sarah Kate Poole, Tyler Rowland, Ryan Wick, and Molly Flanagan

State Nursery(1st in District, 1st in West TN, 3rd in State) Sam Daniel, Averi Cole, Nathan Oliver, CJ Cunningham

National Land Judging (1st in TN, 6th in Nation) Sam Daniel, Molly Flanagan, Sam Wauford, and Tyler Rowland

State Vet-Science (1st in District, 2nd in West TN, 12th in State) Hannah Turner, Angel Fields, CJ Cunningham, Nathan Oliver




Career Development Events

2013-2014 Contest and Results


Dairy Judging (2nd in District, 7th in West TN) Britney Kellum, Kayla Fisher, Kaitlyn Richardson, Brooklyn Terry, Sarah Kate Poole, CJ Cunningham, Lily Pollack, Sabrina Spray, and Alexus Gooden


Dairy Foods (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 2nd in State) Sam Wauford, Kate Armstrong, Jonah McDivitt, Jacob McDivitt, and Makayla Vandergrift

Soil Judging(1st in District, 1st in West TN, 2nd in State)  Molly Flanagan, Sam Daniel, Sam Wauford, Kayla Fisher, Nathan Oliver, Catherine Turner, Hayden Kirkdoffer, and Aaron Rogers

Agriculture Sales (2nd in District, 2nd in West TN, 4th in State) Molly Flanagan, Kayla Fisher, Madison Miller, Kaitlyn Richardson, Jonah McDivitt, Jacob McDivitt

Livestock Judging (4th in District, 12th in West TN)Hannah Turner, Catherine Turner, Jon-Thom Chaney, Sarah Kate Poole, CJ Cunningham, Hayden Kirkdoffer, Alex Smith, and Aaron Rogers

Opening and Closing(2nd in District, 2nd in West TN, 3rd in State) Catherine Turner, Aaron Rogers, Kaitlyn Richardson, Bailey Black, Madison Miller, Lily Polluck, and Nathan Oliver
 
Parliamentary Procedure(4th in District, 5th in West TN) Britney Kellum, Molly Flanagan, Sam Daniel, Kayla Fisher, Sherridan Stough, Jonah McDivitt, and Jacob McDivitt

Horse Judging (4th in District, 14th in West TN) Britney Kellum, Hannah Turner, Daysiha Murchison, Sarah Kate Poole, Aaron Rogers, and

Job Interview (2nd in District, 4th in West TN) Molly Flanagan, CJ Cunningham

Prepared Public Speaking (3rd in District, 4th in West TN) Britney Kellum

FFA Creed (3rd in District, 6th in West TN) Catherine Turner, Aaron Rogers

Extemporaneous Public Speaking (4th in District, 10th in West TN)  Kayla Fisher, Jon-Thom Chaney

FFA Quiz Bowl (1st in District, 1st in West TN) Sam Daniel, Sam Wauford, Aaron Rogers, and Hannah Turner

Lower Agriculture Mechanics (3rd in District, 5th in West TN) Katilyn Richardson, Madison Miller, Ryan Wick, Brooklyn Terry, Catherine Turner, and Aaron Rogers

Upper Agriculture Mechanics (3rd in District, 7th in West TN) Kevin Pilkington, Austin Culver, Justin Ervin, Billy Howard, Sam Wauford, Hayden Kirkdoffer, and William Timbs

Marketing Plan (1st in District, 2nd in West TN, 6th in State) Britney Kellum, Sam Daniel, and Hannah Turner

Floriculture  (2nd in District, 4th in West TN)  Ebonee Woodland, Austin Culver, Catherine Turner, and Jonah McDivitt

Nursery (1st in District, 3rd in West TN, 3rd in State) Sam Daniel, Amber Smith, Kayla Fisher, and Molly Flanagan

Forestry (1st in District, 2nd in West TN) Britney Kellum, Molly Flanagan, Kayla Fisher, Ryan Wick, Sarah Kate Poole, and Aaron Rogers

Poultry (1st in District, 2nd in West TN, 14th in State) Britney Kellum, Jacob McDivitt, Jonah McDivitt, Dustin Pugh, and Chase Murray

National Land Judging (36th in Nation) Sam Daniel, Kayla Fisher, Molly Flanagan, and Sam Wauford












Career Development Events

2012-2013 Contest and Results

Dairy Judging (2nd in District, 3rd in West TN) Dezie Gude, Jeffrey Sartain, Travis Fore, Kayla Fisher, Jason Joy, Britney Kellum, Sarah Kate Poole, Cody Smith, Elizabeth Delaishment, Sabrina Spray, Alexus Gooden, Malik Harris, Lyla Gross, Haylee Timberlake

Dairy Judging at State (1st in District, 3rd in West TN, 10th at State) Dezie Gude, Jeffrey Sartain, Kayla Fisher, Britney Kellum, Sarah Kate Poole, Elizabeth Delashiment, Jason Joy, and Sabrina Spray

Dairy Foods (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 3rd in State) Kate Armstrong, Sam Daniel, Sam Wauford, Jonah McDivitt, Jacob McDivitt, and Phillip Langlois

Soils Judging (2nd in District, 5th in West TN) Sam Daniel, Jeffrey Sartain, Molly Flanagan, Sam Wauford, Alexus Gooden, Tyler Rowland, Kayla Fisher, Hayden Kirkendoffer, and Sarah Kate Poole

Agriculture Sales (2nd in District, 4th in West TN) Jason Joy, Kayla Fisher, Molly Flanagan, and Sam Daniel

Livestock Judging(6th in District, 16th in West TN) Katie Brasell, Larissa Ells, Travis Fore, Phillip Langlois, and Jeffrey Sartain

Parliamentary Procedure (4th in District, 4th in West TN) Britney Kellum, Sam Daniel, Sherridan Stough, Kayla Fisher, Ebonee Woodland, and Molly Flanagan

Opening and Closing (5th in District, 14th in West TN)  Sarah Kate Poole, Travis Fore, Bailey Wallace, Lyla Gross, Alexus Gooden, Phillip Langlois, and Kate Armstrong

Horse Judging (4th in District, 15th in West TN) Sarah Kate Poole, Britney Kellum, Katie Brasell, Chase Murray

Extemperaneous Public Speaking (2nd in District, 3rd in West TN) Jason Joy

Prepared Public Speaking (3rd in District, 8th in West TN)  Jeffrey Sartain

Job Interview (4th in District, 12th in West TN) Dezie Gude

FFA Creed (3rd in District, 9th in West TN) Sarah Kate Poole

Upper Agriculture Mechanics (2nd in District, 4th in West TN) Ethan Wooden, Billy Howard, Jeffrey Sartain, Jason Joy, Sam Daniel, Peyton Caldwell, Justin Ervin, Canyon Turner, Garron Sanders, Jon Thom Chaney, Russell Giles, and Hayden Kirkendoffer

Lower Agriculture Mechanics (2nd in District, 4th in West TN) Sarah Kate Poole, Chase Murray, Phillip Langlois, Tyler Rowland, and Nick Varner

Floriculture (1st in District, 2nd in West TN) Amber Smith, Dayshia Murchison, Ebonee Woodland, and Molly Flanagan

Floriculture at State (1st in District, 3rd in West TN, and 7th in State) Amber Smith, Dayshia Murchison, Ebonee Woodland, and Molly Flanagan

Nursery (1st in District, 3rd in West TN) Sam Daniel, Chase Murray, Trevor Dych, and Kayla Fisher

Nursery at State (1st in District, 3rd in West TN, 8th at State) Sam Daniel, Chase Murray, and Trevor Dych

Forestry (2nd in District, 5th in West TN) Britney Kellum, Jeffrey Sartain, Molly Flanagan, Kayla Fisher, and Jason Joy

Forestry at State (1st in District, 2nd in West TN, 4th in State)  Britney Kellum, Jeffrey Sartain, Sam Daniel, and Molly Flanagan

Poultry Judging (1st in District, 2nd in West TN, 8th in State) Britney Kellum, Jeffrey Sartain, Dustin Pugh, Sam Wauford, and Sarah Kate Poole

Vet-Science (2nd in District, 4th in West TN, 10th in State) Britney Kellum, Molly Flanagan, Kayla Fisher, and Sarah Kate Poole

Environmental and NRM (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 5th in State)  Jeffrey Sartain, Sam Daniel, Sam Wauford, Kate Armstrong, Britney Kellum, Molly Flanagan, and Sarah Kate Poole





Career Development Events

2011-2012 Contests and Results


Dairy Foods= (1st in District, 1st in West TN, 5th in State) Aerin Langlois (2nd High Ind at Contest), Sam Daniel, Sam Wauford, Rebecca Wauford, Skylar Davis, Leah Chapman, Brooke Kelly, Trevor Dych

Soils= (1st in District, 7th in West TN) Skylar Davis, Cody Smith, Greg Berford, Eric Cousar, Sean Donaldson, Leah Chapman, Sam Daniel, Sam Wauford, Molly Flanagan, Kayla Fisher, Alex Smith, Carley Smoot

Ag Sales= (2nd in District, 3rd in West TN) Lee Richardson, Dezie Gude, Rebecca Wauford, and Kayla Fisher

Livestock= (3rd in District, 8th in West TN) Eric Cousar, Aerin Langlois, Leah Chapman, Brooke Kelly, Sean Donaldson, Matt Cothran, Steven Holt

Opening and Closing= (2nd in District, 5th in West TN) Sam Daniel, Molly Flanagan, Amber Smith, Sam Wauford, Josh Owen, Eboni Woodland, Dayshia Murchison, Russell Giles

Parliamentary Procedure= (2nd in District, 4th in West TN) Greg Berford, Cody Smith, Brittany Kellum, Kayla Fisher, Sherridan Stough, Sarah Moffett, Carley Smoot, Jessica Coats

Horse Judging= (4th in District, 18th in West TN) Brooke Kelly, Leah Chapman, Jessica Coats, Sherridan Stough, Harley Taylor, Justin Ervin, Austin Sorrell

FFA Creed= (2nd in District, 4th in West TN) Sam Daniel

Job Interview= (1st in District, 3rd in West TN) Dezie Gude

Prepared Public Speaking= (2nd in District, 6th in West TN) Kayla Fisher

Extemporaneous Public Speaking= (2nd in District, 4th in West TN) Becky Wauford

Lower Agriculture Mechanics= (2nd in District, 10th in West TN) Molly Flanagan, Sam Daniel, Justin Ervin, Peyton Caldwell

Upper Agriculture Mechanics= (2nd in District, 6th in West TN) Jason Joy, Jeffrey Sartain, Ethan Wooden, Billy Howard, Cody Smith, and Alex Smith

Floriculture(Regional= 2nd in District, 5th in West TN) (State= 1st in District, 2nd in West TN, 3rd in State) Kayla Fisher, Jessica Coats, Amber Smith, Eboni Woodland, and Molly Flanagan

Floriculture (State= 1st in District, 2nd in West TN, 3rd in State)= Kayla Fisher, Jessica Coats, Amber Smith, Eboni Woodland, and Molly Flanagan

Nursery= (2nd in District, 5th in West TN ) Greg Berford, Sam Daniel, Britney Kellum, Leah Chapman, and Carley Smoot

Poultry= (1st in District, 2nd in West TN, 8th in State ) Sam Daniel, Sam Wauford, Becky Wauford, Leah Chapman, and Russell Giles

Forestry= (2nd in District, 5th in West TN) (State= 1st in District, 2nd in West TN, 3rd in West TN) Greg Berford, Dustin Higdon,Jeffrey Sartain, Jason Joy, Sherridan Stroud, Kayla Fisher, Leah Chapman, and Molly Flanagan

Environmental and Natural Resources Management= (1st in District, 2nd in West TN, 15th in State) Jason Joy, Jeffrey Sartain, Greg Berford, Dustin Higdon, Leah Chapman, Molly Flanagan, Sherridan Stroud
 

 

 Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics